Best Outdoor Performances

 Top recorded performances by a Norfolk Athlete at any venue.

Men

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 8.7s T.Rutherford Gt.Yarmouth 13:03:91
100m 10.44s T.Rutherford Oordegen, Belgium 09:07:94
150m 16.7s B.Watkins Peterborough 08:03:98
200m 21.04s K.Ulyatt Bedford 27:07:97
300m 36.5s B.Watkins Peterborough 01:04:01
400m 46.31s K.Ulyatt Stoke 10:09:95
800m 1,48.19 P. Goodall Kessel Lo , Belgium 09:08:14
1000m 2,39.0 N.Allison Gt.Yarmouth 13:03:91
1500m 3,41.0 D.Heath Loughborough 25:07:89
Mile 3,59.36 D.Heath Belfast 17:07:89
3000m 7,56.39 D.Mead Bratislava, Svk. 01:06:94
5000m 13,34.1 M. Goose Stanford.CA. USA 29:4:12
10000m 28,14.8 M.Tagg Helsinki, Finland 10:08:71
60mH 8.69si N.Taylor Birmingham 29:01:00
110mH 14.58s C.Roberts Bedford 28:07:01
300mH 40.3s G.Ingram Kings Lynn 22:03:98
400mH 53.3s I.Wells Corby 27:05:91
3000mS/C 8,37.68 D.Mead Pau, France 26:06:93
Shot 16.94m A.Elvin ? 1966
Discus 60.42m M.Cushion ? 1975
Javelin 70.30m T.Newenham Portsmouth 11:06:89
Hammer 69.13m C. Brown Bedford 29:05:17
L.Jump 7.86m J. McLachlan Walnut, Ca, USA 19:4:13
H.Jump 2.25m C. Baker Cardiff 10:05:14
T.Jump 15.78m J.McLachlan Ypsilanti,Mi, USA 3:5:13
P.Vault 5.02m R.Kingman Peterborough 29:08:94
4x100m 41.7s Norfolk Team Gt.Yarmouth 31:08:96
4x200m 1,34.5 GYDAC Colchester 26:08:85
4x400m 3,15.37 NOAC Stoke 10:09:95
Pentathlon 3028pts. R.Simmonds Peterborough 24:09:06
Decathlon 7119pts. F. Baker Manchester 15:08:10
1 Mile Walk 11,30.8 P.Skoyles Norwich 04:06:97

U20 Men

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
100m10.68sJ.DeardenBedford31:05:15
150m17.0sJ.ShippGt.Yarmouth22:03:95
200m21.58B. Matsuka WilliamsLee Valley13:09:17
300m35.6sD.CreakGt.Yarmouth06:04:00
400m48.44sJ.ShippNottingham08:07:95
600m1,27.4D.BeierGt.Yarmouth22:04:02
800m1.48.06R.WardWatford14:06:08
1000m2,45.7D.BeierCrawley22:07:02
1500m3,45.73S. GreevesWatford15:07:15
Mile4.2.2P. DennisMotspur Park08.07.70
2000m6,13.0J.O`NeillKings Lynn22:03:98
3000m8.5.8K. SteereC.Palace18.08:72
5000m14.12.35D. MeadAthens19:07:86
10000m33,43.66B.WhitworthBedford20:05:01
110mH14.35sL.Barker?1995
300mH47.4sM.BarwickKings Lynn28:03:99
400mH55.9sD.EverettSt.Albans22:08:99
2000mS/C5,53.5J.CollinsDerby09:08:97
3000mS/C9,10.34T. HookBedford21:06:14
Shot14.50mM. PainterCambridge24:03:12
Discus53.53M.PainterWoodford28:04:13
Hammer73.34mM.PainterBedford10:06:12
Javelin64.04mO. BradfieldBedford18:08:13
Long Jump7.63mJ. McLachlanIndianapolis,USA07:05:11
High Jump2.10mC.BakerSandy27:09:08
Triple Jump15.26mJ. McLachlanSheffield11:07:09
Pole Vault5.00mR.KingmanBedford02:05:92
4x100m41.72Norfolk SchoolsGateshead11:07:15
 
4x400m3,27.1CoNACCopthall02:05:04
Pentathlon2944ptsR.SimmondsPeterborough23:09:04
Decathlon6596ptsL.Barker?1996

U17 Men

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 9.2s D.Creak Gt.Yarmouth 01:04:99
80m 10.6s I.Bishop Kings Lynn 28:03:99
100m 10.9s R. Taylor Grantham 19:06:10
100m 11.0s B.Hamblin Gt.Yarmouth 12:05:02
150m 17.4s J.Shipp Gt.Yarmouth 16:03:94
200m 22.13s B.Hamblin Nottingham 12:07:02
300m 38.1s M.Fraser Gt.Yarmouth 12:04:06
400m 49.1 E. Holland Norwich 19:04:14
600m 1,28.7 T.Salmon Gt.Yarmouth 22:03:95
800m 1,54.72 J.Senior Watford 17:05:08
  1,54.72 J. Taylor Watford 04:06:08
1000m 2,55.6 R.Koziel Kings Lynn 14:06:95
1500m 3.51.5 D. Mead London 26:07:85
Mile 4.11.00 K. Steere London 01:09:71
2000m 5.27.0 K. Steere C. Palace 24:07:71
3000m 8,15.34 K.Steere C.Palace 30.08 71
5000m 15,12.4 E.Heywood Perth,Australia 13:03:09
100mH 13.5s C.Roberts Norwich 01:06:97
110mH 14.75s M.Walden ? 1988
300mH 42.2s J.Thompson Peterborough 09:04:06
400mH 55.86s J.Thompson Gateshead 08:07:06
1500mS/C 4,13.12 D. Mead Woodford G 16:10:85
2000mS/C 6,.11.96 E. Heywood Canberra, Aus 05.12.08
3000mS/C 10,10.04 J. Jackson Guildford 02:08:08
Shot 14.78m M. Painter Cambridge 28:05:11
Discus 51.51 M.Painter Cambridge 28:05:11
Javelin 65.08m O.Bradfield Peterborough 23:06:12
Hammer 70.85m M. Painter Trabzon, Turkey 28:07:11
L.Jump 7.00m L.Barker ? 1995
H.Jump 2.05m S.Banister Norwich 14:06:97
H.Jump 2.05m C.Baker Copthall 02:09:07
T.Jump 15.32m W. Matsuka Williams Ashford 16.07.16
P.Vault 3.92m E. Borrmann Biggleswade 29:09:12
4x100m 42.66 Norfolk Schools Birmingham 12:07:14
4x200m 1,44.4 WNAC Kings Lynn 24:06:92
U17 men continued...
Pentathlon 5423pts L.Barker ? 1995
Heptathlon 4275pts O.Edwards St.Ives 28:06:98
Octathlon 4787pts F.Baker Bedford 25:07:04
Decathlon 5315pts F.Baker Birmingham 08:08:04

U15 Boys

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 9.3s J.Shipp Gt.Yarmouth 11:03:92
80m 10.6s L.Yate Kings Lynn 16:03:97
100m 11.5s J.Shipp Gt.Yarmouth 02:08:92
150m 17.8s J.Shipp Gt.Yarmouth 11:03:92
200m 23.0s A. Pitt Chelmsford 20:06:10
300m 37.6 E. Holland Bedford 18:08:12
400m 49.99s A. Pitt Bedford 22:08:10
600m 1,35.4 J.Turner Gt.Yarmouth 26:02:92
800m 1,56.71 J.Senior Gateshead 08:07:06
1000m 2,58.4 G.Parish Kings Lynn 15:07:92
1200m 3,53.7 D.Mann Norwich 10:04:99
1500m 4,09.77 J.Senior Birmingham 20:08:06
1 Mile 5,15.2 P.Moss Parliament Hills 17:07:96
2000m 6,52.9 J.Thurtle Kings Lynn 28:03:99
3000m 9,01.4 K.Steere Norwich 27:07:69
80mH 11.5s J.Shipp Colchester 11:08:91
100mH 16.0s C.Baker Hemel Hempstead 25:09:05
400mH 65.5s J.Cox Bury St Edmunds 07:09:03
Shot 13.40m T.Weber Norwich 09:06:07
Discus 43.22m M.Painter Cambridge 05:07:09
Javelin 65.87m O.Bradfield Norwich 12:06:10
Hammer 63.57m M. Painter Norwich 15:08:09
L.Jump 6.17m T.Roe Cambridge 15:09:96
H.Jump 1.87m C.Baker Birmingham 14:08:05
T.Jump 13.01m W Matsuka Williams Birmingham 11:07:14
P.Vault 3.10m L.Smith Ipswich 21:06:97
4x100m 46.28s Norfolk Schools Gateshead 08:07:06
4x200m 1,46.7 CoNAC Norwich 12:05:08
4x400m 3,44.9 CoNAC Haringey 24:06:06
Pentathlon 2873pts O.Edwards Derby 21:09:97
Octathlon 3264pts C.Baker Hemel Hempstead 25:09:05

U13 Boys

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 10.2s A. Cooper Gt.Yarmouth 21:04:11
80m 13.8s J.Carter Norwich 01:04:98
100m 12.6s A.Cooper Walthamstow 19:06:11
150m 19.7s A.Cooper Gt Yarmouth 21:04:11
200m 25.3s A. Cooper Sandy 27:05:90
300m 51.1s N.Jones Gt.Yarmouth 24:09:11
400m 61.4s G.Sexton Caister 1973
600m 1,47.4 D.Borrett Gt.Yarmouth 22:03:95
800m 2,13.9 J.Senior Battersea 09:05:04
1000m 3,21.3 P.Moss Kings Lynn 08:06:94
1200m 4,09.0 J.Holland Norwich 10:04:02
1500m 4,29.3 D.Gregory Luton 21:08:83
1 Mile 5,22.1 D.Hughes Kings Lynn 16:08:95
3000m 10,14.8 J.Senior Norwich 15:07:04
75mH 11.9s R. Gilbert Norwich 31:05:09
80mH 12.9s J.Shipp Ipswich 10:05:90
Shot 11.86m C.Jones Ipswich 12:06:94
Discus 33.80m M.Painter Sandy 29:09:07
Javelin 57.55m O.Bradfield Bury St Edmunds 17:08:08
Hammer 44.21m M.Painter Gt.Yarmouth 12:05:07
L.Jump 5.18m J.Senior Harrow 18:07:04
H.Jump 1.55m A.Kelly Cambridge 15:09:96
T.Jump 10.19 L.Barker ? 1991
P.Vault 2.19m E.Borrman Kings Lynn 30:08:08
4x100m 53.9s CoNAC Harrow 18:07:04
4x200m 2,01.4 WNAC Kings Lynn 24:06:92
3x800m 7,21.1 Norfolk Schools Barking 10:09:98

U11 Boys

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
60m 9.3s K.Ezzat Norwich 10:04:99
75m 11.7s T.Creak Gt.Yarmouth 06:04:00
80m 11.4s K.Howlett Ipswich 21:06:15
100m 14.0s M.Davidson Colchester 31:08:92
150m 22.5s D.Borrett Braintree 23:05:93
200m 29.8s M. Davidson Kings Lynn 24:06:92
400m 93.8s D.Dye Kings Lynn 03:06:92
600m 1,48.9 K.Howlett Ipswich 21:06:15
800m 2,37.8 M.Thompson Gt.Yarmouth 22:07:93
1000m 3,22.2 A.Smith Peterborough 14;04:96
1500m 5,53.7 C.Brown Ipswich 05:09:04
60mH 16.8s M.Bloomfield Norwich 21:09:91
75mH 16.04s C.Baker Bedford 29:07:01
Shot 6.23m M.Painter Gt.Yarmouth 05:06:05
Discus 19.81m A.Dickinson Norwich 19:05:92
Javelin 23.54m J.Head Diss 21:07:91
Ball Throw 48.00m J.Head Braintree 02:06:91
Long Jump 4.25m N.Jones Gt.Yarmouth 05:08:90
High Jump 1.30m C.Baker Bedford 29:07:01
4x100m 66.8s Ryston Runners Kings Lynn 14:06:95

Veteran Men

Women
EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 9.1s K.Burgess Gt.Yarmouth 06:04:00
100m 11.10sw K.Burgess Bedford 29:07:00
150m 17.1s K.Burgess Kings Lynn 02:04:00
200m 22.96s K.Burgess Gateshead 03:08:99
300m 39.7s R.Wharton Gt.Yarmouth 06:04:00
400m 54.1s I.Wells Tidworth 21:09:02
600m 1,33.8 R.Wharton Kings Lynn 22:03:98
800m 1,57.7 G.Amos Gt.Yarmouth 16:05:04
1500m 4,01.4 G.Amos Gt.Yarmouth 16:05:04
3000m 8,44.04 G.Amos Watford 02:05:07
5000m 14,42.2 G.Amos Norwich 16:05:04
10000m 32,42.53 N.Arnold Newport 12:07:98
100mH 17.0s G.Long Bedford 04:10:97
110mH 15.7s I.Wells Bedford 07:09:02
200mH 32.7s J.Barwick Gt.Yarmouth 28:07:02
300mH 46.3s J.Barwick Peterborough 06:04:97
400mH 57.9s I.Wells Bedford 05:09:04
3000mS/C 9,53.8 P.Duhig Kings Lynn 21:07:93
Shot 14.11m J.Painter Norwich 05:05:99
Discus 42.72m J.Painter Peterborough 05:04:09
Hammer 32.44m M.Carr Gt.Yarmouth 13:06:99
Javelin 66.20m T.Newenham Norwich 12:05:97
Long Jump 5.71m D.Costello Bedford 07:09:02
High Jump 1.75m D.Costello Chelmsford 06:07:02
Triple Jump 13.11m D.Costello Bedford 07:09:02
Pole Vault 3.25m R.Morris Bedford 09:09:00
4x100m 48.2s GYDAC Gt.Yarmouth 10:05:98
4x400m 4,06.9 GYDAC Gt.Yarmouth 10:05:98
400,200,200,400 2,46.0 Wymondham Norwich 08:06:98
200,200,400,800 4,09.9 Wymondham Cambridge 02:07:97
200,200,400,800 4,09.9 WNAC Cambridge 01:07:98
1 Mile Walk 8,07.5 R.Harris Bury St. Edmunds 11:08:99
2 Km Walk 10,17.6 T.Cooke Bedford 31:08:96
3 Km Walk 15,44.8 P.Duhig Grantham 19:06:94
Decathlon 2675pts C.Barker &nbsp 1992
EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 9.5s E.Symonds Gt.Yarmouth 22:03:95
100m 11.34s P.Baker Birmingham 1981
150m 19.4s E.Symonds Gt.Yarmouth 22:03:95
200m 23.34s P.Baker Birmingham 1981
300m 40.6s R.Scotcher Gt.Yarmouth 09:05:98
400m 53.6s M.Green Mexico 15:10:68
600m 1,41.6 C.Hall Gt.Yarmouth 10:04:96
800m 2,06.18 S.Knights Loughborough 20:05:01
1500m 4,12.17 B.Parker Walnut,CA, USA 18:04:10
1 mile 4.33.93 B. Parker Walnut, CA, USA 15.04.10
3000m 9,00.20 B. Parker Boston,Mass,USA 24:03:09
5000m 15,14.26 B.Parker Stanford.CA.USA 29.04.12
10000m 32,58.2 C.Lavers Walnut California,CA USA 20:04:91
marathon 2hr 34.20 A.Whitehead London 13:04.14
100mH 14.4s R.Gonse Gt.Yarmouth 12:05:02
400mH 60.83s C.Hall Mannheim, Germany 08:06:97
2000mS/C 6,36.50 B.Parker Birmingham 26:07:03
3000mS/C 9,24.24 B.Parker Eugene,OreUSA 04.06.12
Shot 13.15m G.Bird ? 1980
Discus 49.48m G.Bird Enfield 20:07:91
Javelin 44.38m C.Head Gt.Yarmouth 10:05:98
Hammer 41.15m M.Boon Sandy 03:09:06
L.Jump 6.02m R.Kirby Feltham 10:07:94
H.Jump 1.74mi C.Everett Birmingham 27:02:94
T.Jump 13.64m R.Kirby Helsinki, Fin. 07:08:94
P.Vault 2.90m J.Hughes Eton 04:08:02
4x100m 50.3s CoNAC Norwich 17:05:97
4x200m 1,59.6 WNAC Kings Lynn 23:06:93
4x400m 3,48.5 CoNAC Rugby 03:08:01
Heptathlon 4759pts C.Everett Birmingham 02:06:96

U20 Women

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 9.9s H.Goodall Gt.Yarmouth 29:03:01
100m 12.03 C. Stephenson Woodford 28:04:13
150m 19.8s K.Clarke Peterborough 23:03:03
200m 24.79secs C. Stephenson Woodfprs 28:04:13
300m 44.3s K.Clarke Peterborough 23:03:03
400m 55.32s E.Parr Bedford 30:05:98
800m 2,05.31 R.Stringer Watford 30:07:08
1500m 4,28.96 R.Senior Watford 23:08:06
3000m 9,32.72 R.Senior C.Palace 28:07:06
5000m 16,47.86 R.Proctor Eton 14:06:03
100mH 14.56s T.Benson Bedford 21:06:15
300mH 44.8s L.Yellop Norwich 17:05:97
400mH 60.83s C.Hall Mannheim, Germany 08:06:97
1500mS/C 4,55.3 R.Senior Birmingham 23:04:06
2000mS/C 6,50.29 R.Senior C.Palace 18:06:06
3000mS/C 10,30.47 R.Senior Loughborough 21:05:06
Shot 17.21m S. McKinna Halle, Germany 25:05:13
Discus 36.94m K.Franklin Copthall 24:08:97
Hammer 46.79m M. Rushmore Norwich 27:04:14
Javelin 44.38m C.Head Gt.Yarmouth 10:05:98
Long Jump 5.41m C.Everett Norwich 17:05:97
High Jump 1.65m C.Everett Copthall 24:08:97
  1.65 E.Tilbrook Peterborough 21:04:12
Triple Jump 11.34m S.Ash St.Albans 22:08:99
Pole Vault 2.85m E.Beckingsale Norwich 14:06:97
4x100m 49.93 secs CoNAC Woodford 27:06:10
4x400m 4,00.6 CoNAC Copthall 22:06:03
Pentathlon 2201pts E.Fitt Peterborough 27:09:98
Heptathlon 4630pts C.Everett Enfield 03:08:97

U17 Women

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 9.7s G.Easter Gt.Yarmouth 11:03:92
  9.7s C Stephenson Gt Yarmouth 21.04.11
80m 10.9s S.Spinks Kings Lynn 22:03:98
80m 10.9s E.Barnes Peterborough 23:03:03
100m 12.1s G.Easter Ipswich 09:06:91
  12.1s C. Stephenson Norwich 12:06:10
100m 12.05s H.Lucas Bedford 11.06.06
150m 19.0s C. Stephenson Gt.Yarmouth 21.04.11
200m 24.7s H.Lucas Copthall 04:06:06
200m 24.7s H.Lucas Bedford 29:04:07
300m 39.9s E.Parr Walthamstow 29:06:97
400m 56.3s R.Scotcher Norwich 30:05:98
600m 1,41.5 B.Parker Kings Lynn 22:03:98
800m 2,09.98 R.Stringer Gateshead 08:07:06
1000m 3,03.4 K.Masters Peterborough 02:04:95
1500m 4,36.9 J.Howarth C.Palace 1982
Mile 5,13.4 G.Moss Gt.Yarmouth 25:07:04
3000m 10,03.53 C.Pring Birmingham 14:07:07
1500m sc 6.49.94 A. Dowsett Hendon 27:07:14
5000m 19,03.0 J.Moss C.Palace ??:09:95
80mH 11.34s H.Smith Haringey 24:05:98
100mH 14.5s M.Garavand Norwich 24:08:02
300mH 43.15s M.Garavand Nottingham 12:07:02
400mH 62.44s M.Garavand Derby 08:09:02
Shot 15.14m S. McKinna Singapore 22.08.10
Discus 36.47m A.Hughes Gt.Yarmouth 07:06:65
Javelin 47.52m L. McDonald Hendon 07:08:10
Hammer 44.89 J.Cannell Peterborough 31:08:09
L.Jump 5.49m E. Tilbrook Kings Lynn 15:05:11
H.Jump 1.73m R.Bell Guildford 29:07:01
T.Jump 11m20 E.Graves Crystal Palacel 28:05:95
P.Vault 3.30m S.Birrell Gateshead 07:07:12
4x100m 50.5s N.Schools Boston 17:06:06
4x200m 1,49.1 CoNAC Norwich 17:05:06
4x300m 2,50.5 CoNAC Norwich 23:07:06
U17 Women continued...
4x400m 4,11.0 CoNAC Basildon 31:07:05
Pentathlon 2928pts R.Scotcher Peterborough 27:09:98
Heptathlon 4254pts B.Parker ? 1999

U15 Girls

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
60m7.93sC, StephensonBirmingham14:02:09
75m9.8sC. StephensonGt.Yarmouth09:04:09
80m11.4sS.SpinksKings Lynn16:03:97
80m11.4sC.CawstonKings Lynn28:03:99
100m12.21sC. StephensonSheffield10:07:09
150m19.6sC. StephensonGt.Yarmouth09:04:09
200m25.33sC. StephensonBedford09:08:09
300m41.8sS.GraceNorwich20:08:17
400m61.3sG.MossWatford09:07:03
600m1,41.9K. GoldsmithGt.Yarmouth14:04:16
800m2,13.32G.MossWatford23:07:03
1000m3,03.8G.MossWatford02:04:03
1200m4,04.3M.PerkinsNorwich10:04:99
1500m4,39.45G.MossWatford25:05:03
3000m10,29.09G.MossWatford28:05:03
1 Mile5.42.0C.LeeGt Yarmouth15:04:10
2000m7,11.4J.PalmerKings Lynn22:03:98
75mH11.00sL.McGuireExeter06:07:01
Shot12.63mM.NascimentoPeterborough17:04:88
Discus30.31mT.WoodleyKings Lynn08:08:99
Hammer39.17mM.ThomasSandy29:09:07
L.Jump5.55mL.McGuireGt.Yarmouth05:08:01
H.Jump1.67mR.BellStoke05:09:99
H.Jump1.67mR.BellSheffield08:07:00
T.Jump11.16mE.BrownBedford26:08:17
P.Vault2.65mA. MartinsBirmingham05:09:09
4x100m48.71sNorfolk SchoolsSheffield11:07:09
4x200m1,48.4CoNACNorwich12:05:08
Pentathlon2929ptsB.ParkerDerby21:09:97

U13 Girls

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 9.8s C.Stephenson Eltham 03:06:07
80m 11.0s E.Shipp Norwich 16:05:92
100m 12.8s C.Stephenson Gt.Yarmouth 12:08:07
150m 19.4s C.Stephenson Eltham 03:06:07
200m 26.5s C.Stephenson Gt.Yarmouth 12:08:07
300m 47.9s A. Dowsett Biggleswade 24:09:11
600m 1,45.0 J.Palmer Parliament Hills 15:06:96
800m 2,22.03 F.Rosbergen Watford 12:08:15
1000m 3,20.7 B.Parker Kings Lynn 14:06:95
1200m 3,57.0 K.Mooney Thurrock 22:07:07
1500m 4,48.8 F. Rosbergen Watford 26:08:15
1 Mile 5,30.5 J.Palmer Parliament Hills 17:07:96
70mH 11.1s L.McGuire Gt.Yarmouth 09:05:99
70mH 11.1s L.McDonald Grays 22:07:07
75mH 13.0s S.Barnet Norwich 21:09:97
Shot 10.72m K.Southgate Birmingham 03:09:00
Discus 23.22m G.Foulds Kings Lynn 11:05:96
Javelin 36.13m L.McDonald Norwich 14:05:07
Hammer 17.16m A. Dowsett Dartford 24:08:11
L.Jump 5.06m L.McGuire Kettering 26:06:99
H.Jump 1.51m R.Bell Bury St. Edmunds 20:09:98
Pole Vault 1.85m G.Culling   2008
4x100m 53.6s CoNAC Bedford 20:05:07
4x200m 1,56.6 CoNAC Norwich 17:05:06
Pentathlon 2540pts L.McDonald Colchester 23:09:00

U11 Girls

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
60m 9.3s E.Shipp Norwich 21:09:91

60m

60m

9.3s

9.3s

S.Maguire

H. Harrison

Norwich

 Norwich

10:04:99

25.5.14

75m 11.3s L.McGuire Gt.Yarmouth 10:04:97
80m 11.4s L.McGuire Gt.Yarmouth 22:06:97
100m 13.8s C.Stephenson Kings Lynn 24:07:05
150m 23.3s B.Parker Braintree 23:05:93
200m 30.6s E.Shipp Norwich 21:09:91
600m 1,52.79 K.Goldsmith Bury St Edmunds 01:07:12
800m 2,34.2 G.Moss Watford 14:07:99
1000m 3,23.9 G.Moss Kings Lynn 16:09:99
1200m 4,19.6 G.Connolly Bromley 17:05:98
1500m 5,11.7 G.Moss Watford 28:07:99
1 Mile 5,52.6 G.Moss Kings Lynn 14:09:99
60mH 16.5s E.Shipp Norwich 21:09:91
70mH 13.4s G.Pike Bury St. Edmunds 05:07:98
Shot 6.01 M.Hill Kings Lynn 09:08:15
Discus 16.50m T.Morgan Kings Lynn 03:10:93
Javelin 17.42m K.Goodwin Diss 13:07:97
Ball Throw 36.29m M.Fearn Braintree 05:06:88
Long Jump 4.20m L.Mcguire Gt.Yarmouth 17:08:97
High Jump 1.15m B.Parker Norwich 18:09:93
4x100m 59.4s GYDAC Colchester 27:07:97

Veteran Women

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
75m 10.7s G.Clarke Gt.Yarmouth 09:04:98
80m 11.3s G.Clarke Peterborough 23:03:04
100m 12.9s G.Clarke Lincoln 09:05:98
150m 20.6s G.Clarke Gt.Yarmouth 02:04:00
200m 27.2s C.Filer Kings Lynn 08:06:97
200m 27.2s M.Brown Gt.Yarmouth 13:08:06
300m 45.4s G.Clarke Bedford 19:06:02
400m 59.1s M.Brown Gt.Yarmouth 13:08:06
600m 2,03.6 M.Turner Gt.Yarmouth 16:03:94
800m 2,15.17 C.Forbes Ljubljana SLO 02:08:08
1500m 4.38.7 C.Forbes Birmingham 05:07:08
1 Mile 5.00.44 C.Forbes St Peter Port 31.08.08
3000m 10.10.13 C.Forbes Watford 07:05:08
5000m 17.22.20 C.Forbes Ljubljana SLO 02:08:08
10000m 40.10.31 L.Emnett Birmingham 29:07:07
80mH 12.4s C.Filer Solihull 09:08:98
80mH 12.4s C.Filer Gt.Yarmouth 12:05:02
80mH 12.40s G.Clarke San Sabastian 31:08:05
300m H 54.6 s C. Filer Kings Lynn 15.05.11
100mH 15.1s G.Clarke Ipswich 25:05:98
400mH 67.9s C.Filer Eton 22:06:01
Shot 11.54m L.Henry Norwich 10:08:03
Discus 38.64m G.Bird Sandy 03:09:06
Hammer 32.95m L.Henry Tidworth 18:05:03
Javelin 28.57m L.Henry Bedford 07:09:03
Long Jump 5.42m C.Filer Malmo Sweden 22:07:96
High Jump 1.51m C.Filer Cesenatico Italy 13:09:98
Triple Jump 10.28m C.Filer Bedford 04:10:97
Pole Vault 2.70m J.Isbill Sandy 27:09:08
4x100m 58.3s CoNAC Gt.Yarmouth 09:05:99
4x400m 5,00.4 CoNAC Norwich 14:05:97
400,200,200,400 3,18.0 CoNAC Kings Lynn 05:08:98
200,200,400,800 4,44.3 CoNAC Cambridge 01:07:98
 Veteran Women continued...
Pentathlon 3783pts C.Filer Solihull 09:08:98
Heptathlon 3916pts G.Clarke Sheffield 20:07:02
1 Mile Walk 7,49.0 C.Reader Norwich 19:09:93
2 Km Walk 10,07.0 C.Reader Kings Lynn 01:05:96
3 Km Walk 15,07.0 C.Reader Ipswich 08:05:91
5 Km Walk 25,52.8 C.Reader Copthall 19:07:93
10Km Walk 52,43.0 C.Reader Hornchurch 01:04:93

Athletics Norfolk © 2017